Legal information 

1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are advised that https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ the identity of the various parties involved in its realization and follow-up:

Owner FW Group - 83308370200013 - 132 Boulevard PASTEUR 06000 NICE
Responsible for publication : contact@groupefw-barbotto.com
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : REEB-GRUBER Christophe
Host OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
Photo Credits : Shutterstock

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

The use of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Groupe FW may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. Groupe FW will make every effort to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ is regularly updated by https://www.malt.fr/profile/christophegr. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.

Groupe FW strives to provide on the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Groupe FW is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of : Groupe FW.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Groupe FW cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Groupe FW cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/.

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. Groupe FW reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Groupe FW also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/The following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/The user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Groupe FW only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ the obligation to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, while specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Groupe FW and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Groupe FW. However, Groupe FW does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility in this regard.

Navigation on the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon in the upper right corner) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://groupefw-barbotto.com/ is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws involved.

Law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).